Prizegiving 2021

Congratulations to the following students who have been awarded a prize for 2021.
Whilst we were unable to present these at our annual Junior and Senior Prize giving, we do want to take the time to acknowledge and celebrate their success.
Receiving a prize is testament to their hard work and commitment over the entire year, once again well done to these students.

Regards

Jon McDowall
Deputy Rector – Teaching and Learning

Year 9 Prizes

Logan Ainsworth, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
  Science
  Social Studies
  Technology
Bede Bennie-Steel, Certificate of Excellence: Social Studies
  Technology
Regan Birdling, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
  Technology
Gethin Blair, Certificate of Excellence: Social Studies
  Technology
Brent Bontuyan, Certificate of Excellence: Spanish
Alexander Brown, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Connor Bryce, Certificate of Excellence: Technology
Kade Burroughs, Certificate of Excellence: Art
  Religious Education
Conor Campbell-Scott, Certificate of Excellence: Spanish
Michael Chinula, First in Subject: Art
Michael Chinula, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Felix Choi, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
  Spanish
Ryan Cooke, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
  Religious Education
Jesse Cowan, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Social Studies
  Technology
Alex Cowan, Certificate of Excellence: Social Studies
  Technology
Joe Coyle, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Max Daisley, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Science
LaDanian Davis, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Carter Devlin, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
  Social Studies
  Technology
Harry Diggons, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
  Technology
Lachie Earl, Certificate of Excellence: Technology
Chris Emms, Certificate of Excellence: Spanish
Will Fahey, Certificate of Excellence: English
Jimmy Ferguson, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Ashton Fisher, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
  Religious Education
William Forrester, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
  Social Studies
Jacob Fraher, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Mathematics
Brody Fraser, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Flynn Gallagher, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Mathematics
Ethan Gault, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
  Social Studies
Henry Hanrahan, The Cup for: Academic Endeavour
Ben Harkerss, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Social Studies
Hunter Heath, Certificate of Excellence: Science
Joshua Henderson, Certificate of Excellence: Spanish
  Technology
Jared Hiso, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Oscar Hoban, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
  Science
  Social Studies
  Spanish
Liam Hulme, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Liam Hulme, First in Subject: English
Liam Hulme, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Science
  Social Studies
  Spanish
Tihema Humm, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Gafatasi Lerome, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
  Religious Education
Matthew Keats, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Religious Education
  Science
Zack Killick, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Callum Knill, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Robbie Lamb, Certificate of Excellence: Art
  Spanish
Hawaikii Lanauze, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Noah Love, Certificate of Excellence: Art
  Mathematics
  Physical Education
  Religious Education
  Social Studies
  Technology
Brendan McCrea, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
  Religious Education
Cooper McDowall, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Physical Education
  Religious Education
Reuben McIntyre, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Mykah McIntyre, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
  Technology
Riley McNae, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Daniel Milicich, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Science
  Social Studies
  Technology
Josh O’Connell, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
  Technology
William O’Dea, Certificate of Excellence: Social Studies
William O’Dea, First in Subject: Technology
William O’Dea, Certificate of Excellence: Technology
Sam Park, Certificate of Excellence: Art
  English
  Religious Education
Sam Park, First in Subject: Spanish
Sam Park, Certificate of Excellence: Spanish
Edward Price, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
  Science
Isaiah Pridmore, The Senator Robert Kennedy Memorial Cup: General Knowledge
Isaiah Pridmore, Certificate of Excellence: Spanish
  Technology
Jaeger Pryce, Certificate of Excellence: Digital Technology
  English
  Religious Education
  Science
Jaeger Pryce, First in Subject: Social Studies
Jaeger Pryce, Certificate of Excellence: Social Studies
  Spanish
Ronak Puncheye, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Henry Robertson, Certificate of Excellence: English
Adam Robertson, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Joshua Roughan, Certificate of Excellence: Digital Technology
  Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Science
  Spanish
Romeo Gabriel Saldana, First in Subject: Digital Technology
Romeo Gabriel Saldana, Certificate of Excellence: Digital Technology
  Religious Education
Aidan Sandys, Certificate of Excellence: Art
  Digital Technology
  English
  Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Science
  Social Studies
  Spanish
Louis Sharp, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Mathematics
  Physical Education
  Social Studies
  Spanish
Harrison Short, Certificate of Excellence: Digital Technology
  Social Studies
  Spanish
Lee Simpson, Certificate of Excellence: Digital Technology
Isaiah Smith, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Jack Sparrow, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
Pacis Tayong, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Preston Titterton-Leckie, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
  Science
  Social Studies
  Spanish
Carl Tresfield, Certificate of Excellence: Digital Technology
  English
  Science
  Spanish
Hugo van Herel, Certificate of Excellence: Digital Technology
Nico Van Wieren, Certificate of Excellence: English
Aidan Walker, Certificate of Excellence: Digital Technology
  English
Aidan Walker, First in Subject: Mathematics
Aidan Walker, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
  Religious Education
Aidan Walker, First in Subject: Science
Aidan Walker, Certificate of Excellence: Science
  Social Studies
  Spanish
  Technology
Felix Wang, Certificate of Excellence: Digital Technology
  English
  Religious Education
  Science
  Social Studies
Ryan Ward, Certificate of Excellence: Digital Technology
  English
  Religious Education
  Spanish
Payton Warren, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Technology
  Religious Education
  Social Studies
Jamie Warren, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Social Studies
Kaden Watson, Certificate of Excellence: Science
Joseph Whalley, Certificate of Excellence: Art
  Digital Technology
  English
  Physical Education
  Religious Education
  Social Studies
Joseph Whalley, The Board of Honour Schoalrship
 
Cory Wilson, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
  Social Studies

Year 10 Prizes

Marik Ancheta, First in Subject: Art
Marik Ancheta, Certificate of Excellence: Art
  Music
Joshua Bain, First in Subject: Accounting
Joshua Bain, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
  Agriculture/Horticulture
  English
  Material Technology
Campbell Behrnes, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Oscar Bekhuis, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
Samuel Bekhuis, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Tremaine Blackwell, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
Danny Boyce, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Matthew Brady, Certificate of Excellence: Material Technology
Liam Brown, Joint First in Subject: Design and Visual Communications
Liam Brown, Certificate of Excellence: Design and Visual Communications
  English
  Mathematics
  Science
  Social Studies
Tosh Burak, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Connor Carroll, Certificate of Excellence: Agriculture/Horticulture
  Economics
  English
Connor Carroll, First in Subject: Food Technology
Connor Carroll, Certificate of Excellence: Food Technology
Liam Casey, Certificate of Excellence: Food Technology
Lachie Claridge, Joint First in Subject: Design and Visual Communications
Lachie Claridge, Certificate of Excellence: Design and Visual Communications
Harry Cournane, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
  English
  Food Technology
  Mathematics
Oscar Cox, Certificate of Excellence: Material Technology
  Mathematics
  Science
Callum Creagh, First in Subject: Agriculture/Horticulture
Callum Creagh, Certificate of Excellence: Agriculture/Horticulture
Callum Creagh, First in Subject: English
Callum Creagh, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Mathematics
  Social Studies
  Spanish
Railey Crucido, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
  Art
  English
Simon Curnow, First in Subject: Music
Simon Curnow, The Junior Oratory Cup  
Troy Cutbush, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Wiremu Day Jones, First in Subject: Cultural Studies
Ethan de Vries, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Alex Dooling, Joint First in Subject: Digital Technologies
Alex Dooling, Certificate of Excellence: Digital Technologies
Alex Dooling, First in Subject: Drama
Alex Dooling, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Mathematics
  Science
  Social Studies
Alex Dooling, The Brownlee Cup for Junior Drama
 
Oliver Eveleigh, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
  Mathematics
  Science
Joshua Falloon, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Hamish Flanagan, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Luca Fleck, Certificate of Excellence: Design and Visual Communications
Nicholas Fraher, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
Finn Gavigan, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
  Religious Education
Benson Geary, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Bede Giera, First in Subject: Material Technology
Bede Giera, Certificate of Excellence: Material Technology
Lachlan Grant, Certificate of Excellence: English
Connor Grant, Certificate of Excellence: Food Technology
Lachlan Grant, Certificate of Excellence: Food Technology
  Religious Education
  Science
  Social Studies
Louie Hall, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
  Design and Visual Communications
  English
  Food Technology
  Mathematics
  Science
Logan Hammond, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Tyler Ikin, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Connor Johnston, Certificate of Excellence: Social Studies
George Kinder, Certificate of Excellence: Agriculture/Horticulture
  English
  Science
Nasili Latu, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
  Food Technology
  Religious Education
Fletcher Lawn, Certificate of Excellence: Material Technology
Finn Lepper, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Material Technology
  Mathematics
Zach Lewis, Certificate of Excellence: Design and Visual Communications
Ollie Mann, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Flynn Martin, Certificate of Excellence: Food Technology
Cameron Mason, Certificate of Excellence: English
Tyler Mawhinney, Certificate of Merit: Calculus Level 3
Flynn Maynard, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Finn McColl, Certificate of Excellence: Art
  Science
  Social Studies
Logan McDaniel, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
  Mathematics
  Science
Connor McKey, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
  Religious Education
Harry Methven, Certificate of Excellence: Food Technology
  Material Technology
  Religious Education
Xavier Middlemiss, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Mathematics
  Science
Oliver Monks, The Junior Memorial Cup for Endeavour
Heinrich Muller, Certificate of Excellence: Cultural Studies
  Music
  Physical Education
Justin Niala, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Luke Norton, Certificate of Excellence: Cultural Studies
Nathan Ollsson, Certificate of Excellence: Material Technology
  Mathematics
  Physical Education
Cameron O’Sullivan, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
  Mathematics
Daniel Parkin, Certificate of Excellence: Food Technology
Carter Pearson, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Science
Dan Pega, Certificate of Excellence: Art
  Drama
  Religious Education
Liam Presland, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Bailey Price, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Mitchell Radford, Certificate of Excellence: Food Technology
  Science
Luca Radovancich, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
  Food Technology
Raj Ravji, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education ,
Thomas Richards, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
  Digital Technologies
  Economics
Thomas Richards, The Claire Jackson Memorial Cup: Junior Debating (Jointly awarded)
Tom Robertson, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
  Religious Education
Jonty Roscoe, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Material Technology
  Social Studies
Jack Segar, Certificate of Excellence: Design and Visual Communications
  Economics
  Mathematics
  Religious Education
Guy Sherry, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Kelby Smith, Certificate of Excellence: Art
  Physical Education
Hugo Smolej, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
  English
  Food Technology
  Mathematics
  Physical Education
  Science
Solomon Spanton, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Liam Speechlay, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
Liam Speechlay, Joint First in Subject: Digital Technologies
Liam Speechlay, Certificate of Excellence: Digital Technologies
  Drama
Liam Speechlay, First in Subject: Economics
Liam Speechlay, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
Liam Speechlay, The Claire Jackson Memorial Cup: Junior Debating (Jointly awarded)
Liam Speechlay, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Science
Liam Speechlay, The Board of Honour Scholarship
 
Caleb Stevens, Certificate of Excellence: Food Technology
Thomas Stewart, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
  English
  Physical Education
  Social Studies
Taniela Talanoa, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Josh Tecofsky, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Sam Tippen, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Food Technology
  Physical Education
  Religious Education
Preston Titterton-Leckie, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Jack Tyro, Certificate of Excellence: Art
  Design and Visual Communications
  English
  Music
Jack Tyro, First in Subject: Social Studies
Jack Tyro, Certificate of Excellence: Social Studies
Daniel Van Der Werf, Certificate of Excellence: Drama
  Science
Sean Vivian, Certificate of Excellence: English
Sean Vivian, First in Subject: Mathematics
Sean Vivian, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
Sean Vivian, First in Subject: Science
Sean Vivian, Certificate of Excellence: Science
Luke Wayman, Certificate of Excellence: Food Technology
Luke Wayman, Junior Sportsman of the Year  
AJ Whitaker, Certificate of Excellence: Food Technology
  Material Technology
Noah Whiteside, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
  Economics
  English
  Social Studies
Thomas Woodgate, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
  Mathematics
Jack Wright, Certificate of Excellence: Art
  Science
Jack Wright, First in Subject: Spanish
Jack Wright, Certificate of Excellence: Spanish

 

Level 1 Prizes

Alvin Alex, Certificate of Merit: Accounting
  History
  Religious Education
  Science
Noah Allison, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Jett Anglem, Certificate of Merit: Economics
Jett Anglem, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Jett Anglem, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
  Science
Timothy Avery, Certificate of Merit: Accounting
  Economics
  Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Science
Daniel Baillie, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Joshua Bain, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
Joshua Bain, Certificate of Excellence: Science
Flynn Bainbridge, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Noah Barrett, Outstanding Achievement: Recreation & Well-being
Xavier Bell, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
  Mathematics
Xavier Bell, Certificate of Merit: Science
Michael Blunt, First in Subject: Food Technology
Michael Blunt, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
Franz Bongalon, Certificate of Merit: Science
Fraser Brown, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
  Religious Education
Harrison Buick, First in Subject: Digital Technology
Harrison Buick, Certificate of Merit: Digital Technology
  Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Science
Jacob Burke, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
  Religious Education
Dylan Butler, First in Subject: Geography
Dylan Butler, Certificate of Merit: Geography
Dylan Butler, Joint First in Subject: Physical Education
Dylan Butler, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Dylan Butler, Outstanding Achievement: Recreation & Well-being
Dylan Butler, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
  Science
Reuben Cawood, First in Subject: Economics
Reuben Cawood, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
Reuben Cawood, First in Subject: English
Reuben Cawood, Certificate of Excellence: English
Reuben Cawood, First in Subject: History
Reuben Cawood, Certificate of Excellence: History
  Mathematics
  Religious Education
Reuben Cawood, Joint First in Subject: Science
Reuben Cawood, Certificate of Excellence: Science
Arthur Chambers, Certificate of Merit: Economics
  Mathematics
Jaewon Choi, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
Shandrei Claveria, Certificate of Merit: Design & Visual Communication
  Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Science
Will Coombes, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Oliver Couch, First in Subject: Art
Oliver Couch, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Oliver Couch, Joint First in Subject: Digital Technology
Oliver Couch, Certificate of Merit: Digital Technology
  English
Oliver Couch, First in Subject: Mathematics
Oliver Couch, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
Oliver Couch, Certificate of Excellence: Physics
  Religious Education
Oliver Couch, The Cup for the Most Promising Student: Visual Art Year 11
Daniel Coyle, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Callum Creagh, Certificate of Excellence: Science
Charlie Croy, Certificate of Merit: Economics
  Physical Education
  Religious Education
Harry Croy, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Railey Crucido, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
Railey Crucido, Certificate of Merit: Science
Noah Cunningham, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
  Economics
Noah Cunningham, Certificate of Merit: English
  Mathematics
Noah Cunningham, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Noah Cunningham, Certificate of Merit: Science
Josh Cusin, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
  Religious Education
Alessandro Cvasniuc, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
Alessandro Cvasniuc, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
Alessandro Cvasniuc, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Alessandro Cvasniuc, Certificate of Merit: Science
Ethan Dawson, Certificate of Merit: Art
  History
Jack Dennehy-Coles, Certificate of Merit: Agriculture
  Economics
Jack Dennehy-Coles, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
Jack Dennehy-Coles, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
  Science
Jake Dunn, Certificate of Merit: Accounting
  Physical Education
Samuel Earl, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
  Science
Taylor Fahey, Certificate of Merit: History
Taylor Fahey, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
  Physical Education
Taylor Fahey, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Taylor Fahey, Certificate of Excellence: Science
Lorenzo Fasi, Certificate of Merit: Music
Lorenzo Fasi, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Lorenzo Fasi, Outstanding Achievement: Recreation & Well-being
Nazarine Flores, Certificate of Merit: Art
Nazarine Flores, First in Subject: Design & Visual Communication
Nazarine Flores, Certificate of Merit: Design & Visual Communication
Ollie Floris, Certificate of Merit: Drama
  English
  Religious Education
Joshua Fraher, Certificate of Merit: Economics
Joshua Fraher, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
  Physical Education
Joshua Fraher, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Joshua Fraher, Certificate of Merit: Science
Regan Frame, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
Regan Frame, Certificate of Merit: History
  Religious Education
  Science
Peter Gamble, Certificate of Merit: Art
Matthew Glen, Certificate of Merit: Economics
  Mathematics
  Science
Connor Grey, Certificate of Merit: Accounting
  Drama
Connor Grey, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
Connor Grey, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
  Science
Thomas Gunn, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Junior Harris, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Luke Hickling, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
Luke Hickling, Certificate of Merit: Economics
  Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Science
Nathan Hoare, Certificate of Merit: Art
Nathan Hoare, The Ramsay Cup: Diligence in Visual Art
Nathan Hoare, Certificate of Merit: Economics
Cameron Howison, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Isaac Hurring, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Science
Gem Inkster, Certificate of Merit: Digital Technology
  Physical Education
  Religious Education
Christian Ioane, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Christian Ioane, Outstanding Achievement: Recreation & Well-being
Connor Johnston, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
  Science
Isaac Jones, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
Isaac Jones, First in Subject: Music
Isaac Jones, Certificate of Merit: Music
Isaac Jones, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Isaac Jones, Joint First in Subject: Science
Isaac Jones, Certificate of Excellence: Science
Josh Karathra, Certificate of Merit: Music
  Science
Hamish Keats, Certificate of Merit: Economics
  English
  History
Hamish Keats, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
Hamish Keats, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Hamish Keats, Certificate of Excellence: Science
YoonKun Kim, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
Tyler Kim, Certificate of Merit: Art
  Economics
Tyler Kim, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
Tyler Kim, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
  Science
Thomas Langdon, First in Subject: Drama
Thomas Langdon, Certificate of Excellence: Drama
Thomas Langdon, Certificate of Merit: English
  History
  Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Science
George Lawry, Certificate of Merit: Accounting
HyunJin Lee, Certificate of Merit: Economics
HyunJin Lee, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
HyunJin Lee, Certificate of Merit: Science
HyunJin Lee, Best International Student in ESOL
 
Finn Lepper, Certificate of Merit: Science
Jaxon Lintott, Certificate of Merit: Economics
  History
  Mathematics
Jaxon Lintott, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Jaxon Lintott, Certificate of Merit: Science
Stijn Lutters, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Stijn Lutters, Outstanding Achievement: Recreation & Well-being
Oliver Lutton, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Stefan Marasinghe Arachchige Don, Certificate of Merit: Accounting
Stefan Marasinghe Arachchige Don, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
Stefan Marasinghe Arachchige Don, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Science
Thomas Martin, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Thomas Martin, Outstanding Achievement: Recreation & Well-being
Seth Matheson, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
Seth Matheson, Certificate of Merit: English
  History
  Mathematics
Seth Matheson, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
  Science
Tyler Mawhinney, Certificate of Merit: Calculus
Wills McIntyre, Certificate of Merit: History
Rowan McShane, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
  Science
Olly Meates, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
  Science
Ethan Middlemiss, The Matthew Rough Memorial Cup for
A student who shows resilience, courage and a desire to succeed despite challenges
Sean Millar, Certificate of Excellence: Drama
Sean Millar, The Mrs M O’Sullivan Memorial Trophy: Dramatic Art
Alex Milnes, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
Alex Milnes, Certificate of Merit: English
Alex Milnes, First in Subject: Materials Technology
Alex Milnes, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Alex Milnes, Certificate of Merit: Science
Alex Milnes, Materials Technology Trophy  
Francis Mones-Cazon, Certificate of Excellence: Art
Francis Mones-Cazon, Certificate of Merit: Drama
  English
  Mathematics
Francis Mones-Cazon, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Francis Mones-Cazon, Certificate of Merit: Science
Revel Mumuta, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Nicholas Murphy, Certificate of Merit: Accounting
  Art
  Mathematics
  Science
  Economics
Finlay Neale, Certificate of Merit: Economics
  Mathematics
Finlay Neale, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Finlay Neale, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
  Science
Finlay Neale, Certificate of Excellence: Science
Angus Nevin, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
  Mathematics
  Physical Education
  Religious Education
Trinh Nguyen, Certificate of Merit: Music
Finn O’Donnell, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
Finn O’Donnell, Certificate of Merit: Economics
  English
Finn O’Donnell, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Science
Finn O’Kane, Certificate of Merit: Economics
  Physical Education
  Religious Education
  Science
Luke O’Neill, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Liam O’Reilly, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
  Science
Rawiri Pachnatz, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Finn Parkyn, Certificate of Merit: Science
Rudie Premacio, Certificate of Merit: Art
Henry Prior, Certificate of Merit: Agriculture
  Economics
  English
  Mathematics
  Science
Kurtis Pulley, Certificate of Merit: Art
  English
  History
  Mathematics
Kurtis Pulley, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Kurtis Pulley, Certificate of Merit: Science
Jayden Ralston, Certificate of Merit: Art
  Economics
  Mathematics
  Religious Education
  Science
Bronson Reuben, Certificate of Merit: Economics
Bronson Reuben, Joint First in Subject: Physical Education
Bronson Reuben, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Bronson Reuben, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Bronson Reuben, Certificate of Excellence: Science
George Robins, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Jonty Roscoe, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
Jonty Roscoe, Certificate of Excellence: Science
Caleb Ruawhare, Certificate of Merit: Economics
Ben Ryder, First in Subject: Agriculture
Ben Ryder, Certificate of Merit: Agriculture
Alex Schupbach, Certificate of Merit: Economics
  Religious Education
  Science
Liam Speechlay, Certificate of Excellence: English
  History
Kyle Stevens, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
  Physical Education
Connor Stewart, Certificate of Merit: Economics
  English
  Mathematics
Connor Stewart, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
  Religious Education
  Science
Hunter Stewart, Certificate of Merit: Economics
  History
  Mathematics
Hunter Stewart, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
  Science
Keegan Thomas, First in Subject: Spanish
Keegan Thomas, Certificate of Merit: Spanish
William Thwaites, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
  Music
  Religious Education
  Science
Agar Torres, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
Agar Torres, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
Agar Torres, Outstanding Achievement: Recreation & Well-being
Agar Torres, Certificate of Excellence: Science
Jack Tyro, Certificate of Merit: Science
Adam Walker, Certificate of Merit: Biology
  Mathematics
Adam Walker, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Charlie Walker, Certificate of Merit: History
  Mathematics
  Music
  Religious Education
Noah Whiteside, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
  Science
Lucas Wieblitz, Certificate of Merit: Economics
  Mathematics
  Physical Education
  Science
Ryan Wilson, First in Subject: Accounting
Ryan Wilson, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
Ryan Wilson, First in Subject: Agribusiness
Ryan Wilson, Certificate of Merit: Agribusiness
Ryan Wilson, Certificate of Excellence: Chemistry
Ryan Wilson, Certificate of Merit: English
  Mathematics
Ryan Wilson, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Samuel Woodgate, Certificate of Merit: English
Samuel Woodgate, Certificate of Excellence: History
Samuel Woodgate, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
Samuel Woodgate, Outstanding Achievement: Recreation & Well-being
Samuel Woodgate, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Samuel Woodgate, Certificate of Merit: Science
Douglas Yi, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
Douglas Yi, Certificate of Excellence: Science

 

Level 2 Prizes

Deagan Agnew, First in Subject: Music
Lachlan Baird, Certificate of Merit: Agriculture
Jonty Blacklow, Certificate of Merit: Chemistry
Jonty Blacklow, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Jonty Blacklow, Certificate of Merit: Physics
Jonty Blacklow, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Josh Borcoskie, Certificate of Merit: Agriculture
Austin Bowron, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
  Physics
Nicholas Brady, Certificate of Merit: Biology
  English
  Physical Education
  Religious Education
Aidan Carson, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Bradley Coll, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Max Coltman, Certificate of Merit: History
  Religious Education
Joshua Cowan, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Gregor Creagh, First in Subject: Biology
Gregor Creagh, Certificate of Excellent: Biology
Gregor Creagh, First in Subject: Chemistry
Gregor Creagh, Certificate of Excellent: Chemistry
Gregor Creagh, Certificate of Merit: English
Gregor Creagh, First in Subject: Physics
Gregor Creagh, Certificate of Excellent: Physics
  Religious Education
Hunter Cutbush, Certificate of Merit: Painting
  Religious Education
Ronan Davidson, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Max Diggons, Certificate of Merit: Media Studies
Max Diggons, First in Subject: Photography
Max Diggons, Certificate of Merit: Photography
Ethan Ellis, First in Subject: Materials Technology
Ethan Ellis, The Luke Cunningham Year 12 Materials Technology Trophy
 
Brennt Entese, First in Subject: Art Design
Brennt Entese, Certificate of Merit: Art Design
  English
  Mathematics
  Music
  Religious Education
Felix Falconer, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Jhan Ferigo, Certificate of Merit: History
  Religious Education
Corban Fisher, Certificate of Merit: English
  Religious Education
Nyko Flett-Stewart, Certificate of Merit: Economics
Max Frew, Certificate of Merit: Painting
Harry Friend, Certificate of Merit: Agriculture
Conor Fyall, First in Subject: Accounting
Conor Fyall, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
Conor Fyall, Certificate of Merit: Chemistry
  Economics
  English
  Mathematics
Conor Fyall, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Max Gillies, Certificate of Merit: Design & Visual Communication
George Gunn, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Jack Haines, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Seth Hansen, Certificate of Merit: Chemistry
  Mathematics
  Physics
Matthew Hemphill, Certificate of Merit: English
James Henderson, Certificate of Merit: Economics
  History
James Henderson, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Max Herbert, Certificate of Excellence: History
Max Herbert, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Neil Kamat, Certificate of Merit: Biology
  Mathematics
  Physics
Neil Kamat, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Tom Keene, Certificate of Merit: Design & Visual Communication
  English
  Mathematics
Tom Keene, Certificate of Excellence: Painting
  Religious Education
Toby Kennedy, Certificate of Merit: Chemistry
Toby Kennedy, Joint First in Subject: Design & Visual Communication
Toby Kennedy, Certificate of Merit: Design & Visual Communication
  English
  Mathematics
  Religious Education
Gabriel Kiernan, Certificate of Merit: History
Jacob Killick, First in Subject: Economics
Jacob Killick, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
Jacob Killick, Certificate of Merit: Physics
  Religious Education
Do Won Kim, Certificate of Merit: Chemistry
Do Won Kim, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
Do Won Kim, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Conor Kinsella, Certificate of Merit: Biology
  Chemistry
  Mathematics
  Physics
Conor Kinsella, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Angus Lange, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
James Leen, Certificate of Merit: Design & Visual Communication
James Leen, First in Subject: Painting
James Leen, Certificate of Excellence: Painting
Tiancheng Jim Li, Certificate of Merit: Economics
Riley Lucas, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Josh Luxford, Certificate of Merit: English
  History
Josh Luxford, First in Subject: Media Studies
Josh Luxford, Certificate of Merit: Media Studies
Josh Luxford, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Ethan Lynch, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
James Malin, First in Subject: Science
James Malin, Certificate of Merit: Science
Sam McAfee, Certificate of Merit: History
  Physical Education
Sam McAfee, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Sean McGregor, Certificate of Merit: Physics
Sean McGregor, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Sean McGregor, Certificate of Merit: Science
Billy McLoughlin, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
  Religious Education
Liam McNeill, Certificate of Merit: English
  Mathematics
  Religious Education
Ben McSweeney, Certificate of Merit: Chemistry
Ben McSweeney, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
Ben McSweeney, Certificate of Merit: English
  Mathematics
  Physics
Ben McSweeney, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Hayden Monaghan, Certificate of Merit: Painting
  Photography
Hayden Monaghan, The Cup for Excellence: Visual Art at Year 12
Nicolas Mones-Cazon, Certificate of Merit: Agriculture
  Religious Education
Sam Moylan, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
George Murray, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
George Murray, Joint First in Subject: Design & Visual Communication
George Murray, Certificate of Merit: Design & Visual Communication
George Murray, First in Subject: Mathematics
George Murray, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
George Murray, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Max Norton, Certificate of Merit: English
Max Norton, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Max Norton, First in Subject: Spanish
Max Norton, Certificate of Merit: Spanish
Ben O’Donovan, Certificate of Excellence: History
  Physical Education
  Religious Education
Ben O’Kane, Certificate of Merit: Agribusiness
Ben O’Kane, First in Subject: Agriculture
Ben O’Kane, Certificate of Excellence: Agriculture
Ben O’Kane, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Andrei Pagsanjan, Certificate of Merit: Science
Hamish Patrick, Certificate of Merit: English
  Mathematics
  Religious Education
Mitch Pile, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Elan Plotkin, Certificate of Merit: Biology
  Chemistry
Elan Plotkin, Certificate of Excellence: History
  Religious Education
Jaeger Pryce, Certificate of Excellence: Mathematics
Quinton Rattray, Certificate of Merit: Science
Cameron Rawlings, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
Cameron Rawlings, Certificate of Merit: Economics
Cameron Rawlings, First in Subject: Physical Education
Cameron Rawlings, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
  Religious Education
Nick Read, Certificate of Merit: Biology
  Physical Education
  Religious Education
Ollie Robb, Certificate of Merit: Accounting
Ollie Robb, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Ollie Robb, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Hamish Rooney, Certificate of Merit: Agribusiness
  Agriculture
  History
  Religious Education
Ollie Ryde, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
Ollie Ryde, Joint First in Subject: Food Technology
Ollie Ryde, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
  Science
  Biology
  English
  Physics
Sam Ryder, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Harvey Scott, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Dong Sung Shin, Certificate of Merit: Mathematics
  Music
Jacko Siave, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Conor Smading, First in Subject: Tourism
Lebron Suedad, Certificate of Merit: Biology
Benjamin Sutcliffe, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
  Science
Jared Talanoa, Certificate of Merit: English
  Physical Education
Zachary Taylor, Certificate of Merit: Painting
Aidan Thomas, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Carter Trillo, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Calad Twohig, Joint First in Subject: Food Technology
Calad Twohig, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
Rewi Wang, Certificate of Merit: Biology
  Chemistry
  English
  Mathematics
  Physics
Rewi Wang, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Kane Webb, Certificate of Merit: Chemistry
Kane Webb, Joint First in Subject: Digital Technology
Kane Webb, Certificate of Merit: Digital Technology
  English
  Mathematics
Kane Webb, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Griff Westwood, Certificate of Merit: Agriculture
Nick Whaley, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Kirk Williams, Certificate of Merit: Biology
Kirk Williams, Certificate of Merit: Economics
Kirk Williams, First in Subject: English
Kirk Williams, Certificate of Excellence: English
Kirk Williams, First in Subject: History
Kirk Williams, Certificate of Excellence: History
  Religious Education
Zac Winter, Certificate of Merit: Economics
James Woollett, Certificate of Merit: Chemistry
Akki Yanamadala, Certificate of Merit: English
Dylan Ziswiler Hayton, Certificate of Merit: Biology
  Mathematics
  Religious Education

Level 3 Prizes

Finn Andrew, Certificate of Merit: Design & Visual Communication
Ronan Bigelow, Certificate of Attainment: Materials Technology
Joey Blair, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
Harrison Bruhns-Croy, Certificate of Attainment: Materials Technology
Flynn Bunter, Certificate of Merit: Music
Flynn Bunter, The Jeremy B Cullen Trophy: Senior Music
Tom Burrell, First in Subject: Photography
Tom Burrell, Certificate of Merit: Photography
Isaac Cahill, Certificate of Merit: Business Studies
Romah Chorley, First in Subject: Media Studies
Romah Chorley, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Archie Christian, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Morgan Cleary, Joint First in Subject: Agriculture
Morgan Cleary, Certificate of Excellence: Agriculture
  Business Studies
Morgan Cleary, Certificate of Attainment: Outdoor Pursuits
Morgan Cleary, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Charlie Coakley, Certificate of Merit: Agriculture
Charlie Coakley, Certificate of Attainment: Food Technology
Josh Collett, Certificate of Merit: Business Studies
Josh Collett, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
  Religious Education
Matt Crook, Certificate of Merit: Biology
Matt Crook, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Hoang Dau Nhat, Certificate of Merit: Chemistry
  Physics
  Science
Samuel de Roo, Certificate of Merit: Design & Visual Communication
  Economics
Samuel de Roo, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Samuel Doherty, Certificate of Merit: Classical Studies
Samuel Doherty, First in Subject: Photography
Samuel Doherty, Certificate of Excellence: Photography
  Religious Education
Samuel Doherty, The Cup for Excellence: Visual Art Year 13
Isaac Dolheguy, Certificate of Merit: Classical Studies
Harrison Earl, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
  Business Studies
  Economics
Harrison Earl, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Mick Fahey, Certificate of Merit: Economics
Michael Flanagan, Certificate of Merit: Accounting
  Calculus
Kane Flavell, Certificate of Merit: Biology
Cameron Floris, Certificate of Merit: Business Studies
  Economics
Leo Fosita, Certificate of Merit: Biology
  Religious Education
Aidan Gallagher, First in Subject: Food Technology
Aidan Gallagher, Certificate of Attainment: Food Technology
Aidan Gallagher, Certificate of Merit: Photography
Byron Geer, Certificate of Attainment: Materials Technology
Gustavo Guzman Theis, Certificate of Merit: Digital Technoloy
Philip Hayes, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Isaac Hutchinson, First in Subject: Sports Performance
Reuben James, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Will Jamieson, Certificate of Attainment: Food Technology
  Outdoor Pursuits
Daniel Jones, Certificate of Merit: Business Studies
  Religious Education
Daniel Jones, First in Subject: Science
Daniel Jones, Certificate of Merit: Science
Harry Joyce, Certificate of Merit: Business Studies
Harry Joyce, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
John King, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
John King, Certificate of Merit: Physics
  Business Studies
  Religious Education
Owen Kirwan, First in Subject: History
Owen Kirwan, Certificate of Merit: History
Owen Kirwan, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Austin Langley, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Jem Lilburne, First in Subject: Biology
Jem Lilburne, Certificate of Excellence: Biology
  Religious Education
Steven Little, First in Subject: Calculus
Steven Little, Certificate of Excellence: Calculus
Steven Little, First in Subject: Chemistry
Steven Little, Certificate of Excellence: Chemistry
Steven Little, First in Subject: Economics
Steven Little, Certificate of Excellence: Economics
Steven Little, First in Subject: Physics
Steven Little, Certificate of Excellence: Physics
  Religious Education
Seamus Lohrey, The Mrs Smith Cup: Creative Writing
Seamus Lohrey, First in Subject: English
Seamus Lohrey, Certificate of Excellence: English
  Music
  Religious Education
Seamus Lohrey, Rev Dr GH Duggan Theology Cup: Year 13 Theology
Luke Macleod, Certificate of Excellence: Business Studies
Luke Macleod, Certificate of Merit: Calculus
Luke Macleod, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
  Religious Education
Cameron Mantell, Certificate of Merit: Chemistry
  Physics
Cameron Mantell, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Harry Marshall-Lee, First in Subject: Outdoor Pursuits
Harry Marshall-Lee, Certificate of Attainment: Outdoor Pursuits
Lucas Matheson, First in Subject: Accounting
Lucas Matheson, Certificate of Excellence: Accounting
Lucas Matheson, First in Subject: Business Studies
Lucas Matheson, Certificate of Excellence: Business Studies
  Economics
  Religious Education
Dominic McNulty, Certificate of Excellence: Calculus
  Digital Technology
Dominic McNulty, Certificate of Merit: Physics
Dominic McNulty, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Caleb Middlemiss, First in Subject: Music
Caleb Middlemiss, Certificate of Excellence: Music
Charlie Morrison, Certificate of Excellence: Business Studies
Charlie Morrison, First in Subject: Physical Education
Charlie Morrison, Certificate of Excellence: Physical Education
  Religious Education
Finn Mounty, Certificate of Attainment: Materials Technology
Charlie Newsome, Senior Digital Technology Cup: Consistently High Attainment
Charlie Newsome, First in Subject: Digital Technology
Charlie Newsome, Certificate of Excellence: Digital Technology
Charlie Newsome, Certificate of Merit: Photography
  Religious Education
Zachary Newton, Certificate of Merit: Biology
  Religious Education
Liam Nixon, Certificate of Attainment: Materials Technology
Sam Nolan, Certificate of Merit: Business Studies
  History
Harvey O’Neill, Certificate of Merit: Agriculture
Harvey O’Neill, Certificate of Attainment: Outdoor Pursuits
Harvey O’Neill, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Joshua Pace, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Will Penney, Certificate of Merit: Economics
Renuja Perera, Certificate of Merit: Accounting
  Calculus
  Physics
Renuja Perera, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Ben Phillips, First in Subject: Art Design
Ben Phillips, The Hudson Cup: Creative Writing
Ben Phillips, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Hunter Righton, Certificate of Attainment: Outdoor Pursuits
Hunter Righton, National Certificate: Tourism
Hunter Righton, First in Subject: Tourism
Andre Robinson, Certificate of Merit: Economics
Aaron Sevilla, Certificate of Merit: Calculus
Aaron Sevilla, First in Subject: Classical Studies
Aaron Sevilla, Certificate of Merit: Classical Studies
  Digital Technology
  Physics
Aaron Sevilla, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Benjamin Shipley, Certificate of Merit: Business Studies
  Physical Education
  Religious Education
Benjamin Skinner, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Ethan Smolej, Certificate of Merit: Biology
Ethan Smolej, The Vuleta Cup: Diligence in Biology
Ethan Smolej, Certificate of Excellence: Religious Education
Charlie Stenberg, Certificate of Merit: Business Studies
  Physical Education
  Religious Education
Angus Stewart, Certificate of Merit: Agriculture
  Business Studies
Angus Stewart, Certificate of Attainment: Materials Technology
Angus Stewart, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
Ben Turner, Certificate of Excellence: Biology
Ben Turner, Certificate of Merit: Drama
  History
  Religious Education
Sasha Uhrbom, Certificate of Merit: Music
  Religious Education
Liam Wagteveld, First in Subject: Materials Technology
Liam Wagteveld, Certificate of Attainment: Materials Technology
Liam Wagteveld, The Guild of Woodworkers Award: Materials Technology Year 13
James Walsh, First in Subject: Design & Visual Communication
James Walsh, Certificate of Excellence: Design & Visual Communication
James Walsh, Certificate of Merit: Religious Education
James Walsh, The Award for Creativity :
Senior Design & Visual Communication
James Walsh, Senior Design and Visual Communication Award
 
Thomas Whiting, Joint First in Subject: Agriculture
Thomas Whiting, Certificate of Excellence: Agriculture
Thomas Whiting, Certificate of Merit: Business Studies
Thomas Whiting, Certificate of Attainment: Outdoor Pursuits
Thomas Whiting, The Peter Kaye Trophy: Senior Agriculture
Jackson Wright, Certificate of Merit: Business Studies
Jackson Wright, Kairangi Award:
Excellence/Leadership for the Most Outstanding Student Across Physical Education
Jackson Wright, Certificate of Merit: Physical Education
  Religious Education