Home » Old Boy’s R.I.P

Old Boy’s R.I.P

 NameLast NameDate of DeathYear started at SBCYear finished at SBC
FrBrian VO’Connell2014-01-0119571961
FrBrian VO’Connellstaff19861990
MrTerry Olsen2016-10-2419511953
MrWilliam PatrickBurke198719381942
MrOrton NoelBurke200519401944
DrDavidBurke200519751979
MrJohn PatrickBurke2005
BernardDoody20111933
PhillipDonnelly2011-01-0619591963
BasilBuckley2011-01-0919311932
MichaelGreen2011-01-1119481953
GeraldThoen2011-0219701972
BarryRea2011-02-0219531955
KevinCunniffe2011-02-0319471948
MrBrianMcCloy2011-02-0819511953
FrPaddyCahill2011-02-1419461951
LindsayMacLeod2011-02-2119501954
DominicBell2011-02-2219781982
JoPohio2011-02-2219841987
PatrickRyan2011-03-0119401941
FrGordonKerins2011-03-0219351936
MrPatrickMarshall2011-03-1219491951
JohnShaffrey2011-03-2219281931
GraemeWheatley2011-04-0219491952
TonyNy2011-04-0319501951
JohnDunne2011-04-1119361937
BernardRathbun2011-04-1119411943
MrCliveMoody2011-04-1719381942
MrJohnMatheson2011-04-2019491951
JohnOwens2011-04-3019441948
SimonMcIntyre2011-05-0119611964
FrancisBowden2011-06-0419511953
DavidFowke2011-06-0419351936
GregorySepie2011-06-1119691971
John (Jack)Chunn2011-06-1819361940
PeterEathorne2011-06-1819621963
AlfredBarrett2011-07-1419421946
BedeCosgriff2011-07-2119431949
MartinCondon2011-08-0719501951
PaulMaguire2011-08-0919551958
TonyBell2011-08-1119521953
IanRennell2011-08-1319391941
Michael (Des)Rooney2011-08-1319431944
JamesBarry2011-08-1819361940
MrGerardMoody2011-08-2019711975
BernardDrozdowski2011-09-0619431944
HerbertShaw2011-09-0719451948
RobertFoster2011-09-1519451946
MrEdwardMalley2011-10-0419281932
JohnKotlowski2011-10-1019561957
PeterO’Meeghan2011-10-1119401942
PatrickCummings2011-10-1619361938
OwenPrince2011-10-1719511953
MrDavidMannix2011-10-2119401942
CyrilFlattery2011-10-2519321933
AndrewThom2011-10-3119501951
PeterBrunel2011-11-0919451946
PeterRogal2011-11-1519551957
JohnColl2011-11-1719461948
JohnRyan2011-12-0419441947
MichaelScott2011-12-0819761977
StephenO’Connor2011-12-0919481949
EdwardFriel2011-12-1119381939
PeterKingan2011-12-1219971998
MatthewFraser2011-12-1619841988
PaulO’Donohue2011-12-2719651968
PeterNolan2012-01-0119481952
DanielBond2012-01-1219521953
GerardMaguire2012-01-1619671970
DanielStribling2012-02-0219511952
FrMichaelO’Meeghan2012-02-2719411945
DrJohnCrowley2012-03-1319401944
Peter (Zuke)Horgan2012-03-1919671970
MalcolmMcDonald2012-03-2119501956
TerenceBligh2012-03-2719671971
KevinAnderson2012-04-0119531955
MrNoelMcSweeney2012-04-111938
JeremiahChunn2012-04-1419351941
MrFrancisMahon2012-05-0119481950
FrLeoO’Connor2012-05-1019421945
TerrenceHarker2012-05-1319511954
MichaelGolding2012-05-2119641967
TonyNoble2012-05-2219561959
AntoniLeparowski2012-06-051951
PeterHurley2012-06-0819511952
DavidThom2012-06-2119601963
LeonThom2012-07-2019621964
KevinCollins2012-07-2619501951
MichaelHood2012-08-011966
AlanCampbell2012-08-0419461951
BadenBlyth2012-08-1019381941
BrJerome (Adrian)Kennedy2012-08-211972
MrGrantMeates2012-08-2119751979
GrahamO’Dea2012-08-2819631966
DavidClark2012-08-3119371939
DesmondLyons2012-09-0119551956
MichaelFoley2012-09-0219571960
GerryRathbun2012-09-0619461949
Br.AnthonyJohnston2012-09-1319601963
MauriceRyan2012-09-1719321933
GerardHealy2012-09-2119641968
GeoffreySparrow2012-09-3019491953
KevinPollock2012-10-1219561960
MrJamesMcCarthy2012-10-2119351936
PeterLeeming2012-11-0219531957
OscarJohanson2012-11-0619381939
BrianFlanagan2012-11-1119541955
JohnPerera2012-11-1519331934
MauriceMcKinley2012-11-2219431946
WilliamDwyer2012-11-2819431944
MatthewRollinson2012-12-0319821984
PaulKennedy2012-12-0619501954
Fr.GeorgeDuggan2012-12-1619241928
WilliamJackson2012-12-261933
KevinTreacy2012-12-2619601964
MichaelForrest2013-02-0119591964
LeoHayward2013-02-0119431947
GeraldO’Neil2013-02-0119491950
Thomas (Duncan)White2013-02-0119411945
MichaelBamford2013-02-1319591962
JohnWildermoth2013-02-2119411942
Clinton (Joe)Cummings2013-02-2219441949
MichaelHaddock2013-05-0119691970
MichaelLee2013-05-0119521955
MrDonMcMurtrie2013-05-0119541957
JohnPascoe2013-05-0119711975
DarrellTryon2013-05-0119551959
JohnCotter2013-06-0119341937
BarrieRustbatch2013-06-0119521954
MauriceTrigance2013-06-0119441945
WilliamCadigan2013-07-0119441948
MauriceKidd2013-07-0119471951
MrBasilMarfell2013-07-0119441944
JamesPupich2013-07-0119501951
BillCadigan2013-08-0119441948
HenryDuckworth2013-08-0119431947
TerryGason2013-08-0119581960
MrWilliamMcTigue2013-08-0119631965
MrRayMcTigue2013-08-0119671969
MrJamesMiddleton2013-08-0119431945
MrGordonMora2013-08-0119691972
KeithStopforth2013-08-0119451949
LeoFahey2013-10-0119371940
VincentPinn2013-10-0119441945
GraemeRochford2013-10-0119821984
John (Kevin)Kane2013-11-0119441947
LeonardWilliams2013-11-0119501952
WarrenDyer2013-11-0219681971
PaulForrester2013-11-0219671970
MrMark StefanAdamczyk201419691970
MrSteven MurrayFellows201419841988
MrMervyn RichardGreen201419561958
MrMurrayGiera2014-01-0119601964
MrOwenHarvey2014-01-0119411944
FrBryanMontgomery2014-01-01
MrArthur (Brian)Shaw2014-01-011936
MrPeterSheehan2014-01-0119381941
MrMarkRichards2014-01-1619521954
MrJames ChanelMcCarthy2014-01-2519431948
MrCharles StuartFoster2014-03-2119531957
MrPaul WilliamRowe2014-03-3019611963
MrStuartCameron2014-04-081989
Emeritus ProfessorFrancis (Frank)Devonport2014-05-0119351938
MrKerry MichaelMcTigue2014-05-0119551959
MrPatMorrison2014-05-0119451947
MrDenisJames2014-05-1619451949
FrJames MatthewGresham2014-05-1919541958
MrJohn GodfreyHutchinson2014-05-2219451946
FrBillLeeming SM2014-06-0119401943
MrBrianSmither2014-06-0119521956
MrJohnMora2014-06-0219451950
MrGeoffrey HaroldMcDonnell2014-06-0919611965
MrJohn WilliamWilson2014-06-2619481949
MrHugh JosephCullen2014-06-2819441948
MrBillHouston2014-07-0119461950
FrDennisScully SM2014-07-0119371941
MrMark JamesStevenson2014-07-0919701974
MrDavid AndersonCunningham2014-07-1619461948
FrPhilip RobertKing-Turner2014-07-2319551956
MrJoeRyan2014-08-0119451947
MrShankarSingh2014-08-0119441945
MrWilliam JohnO'Sullivan2014-08-15194446
MrPaul KevinMadden2014-08-1919421943
MrKevin EdwardSharman2014-08-2119601961
MrBrian DavidHannafin2014-08-2519531957
MrMaurice PatrickBoland2014-08-2619481952
MrPatrick JamesNorris2014-08-3119431945
MrBarry AnthonySimpson2014-09-0119401945
MrJohn StephenSullivan2014-09-2319421943
MrThomas FrancisPurcell2014-09-2819531953
MrBryan JohnMahon2014-10-1119511955
MrPhilip BasilBirch2014-10-1419661970
FrPeter JohnBradley2014-10-2019471951
MrRaymond GregoryLagan2014-10-2319431944
MrRaymond FrancisRiordan2014-11-0119461948
MrJames BrendanGrounds2014-11-0219441945
MrClemenceDurning2014-11-0319411943
MrJohn BedeCostello2014-11-0519691972
MrBrian William GWillcox2014-11-1019631964
MrHugh GeorgeWylie2014-11-1619421943
MrFelix ChristopherFox2014-11-1819401942
MrPaulFitzgerald2014-11-2119441948
MrWilliam BernardMassey2014-11-2319631964
MrDenis JoachimNoonan2014-12-0319441946
MrSteven EdwardAshley2014-12-0619992003
MrGraham WilliamCowley2014-12-0819741978
MrOwenHarvey2014-12-2719411944
MrMark PNee2015-01-0119481953
MrRalph RStafford2015-01-011937
MrPatrick JohnDennehy2015-01-0219501951
MrPaul AnthonyO'Connell2015-01-0219501954
MrMelville WiremuRehu2015-01-101960
MrBarry JamesWatson2015-01-111947
MrJohnTeape2015-01-1719481950
MrJohnRyan2015-02-031966
MrFrancis PatrickRees2015-02-041947
MrRonald JohnBell2015-02-121967
MrJames GeraldKeane2015-02-181942
MrFinian ThomasPavletich2015-03-0919701971
MrRonald BazelLeen2015-03-251947
MrLeo JosephMcDonald2015-03-311952
MrGavin PatrickDale2015-04-041964
MrPatrick NoelThompson2015-04-121942
MrFelix AlfredMalley2015-04-161935
MrFrancis (Gene)Newton2015-04-211946
MrGavan JohnSpillane2015-04-221955
MrIan JamesFinn2015-04-3019491953
MrMark AndrewBlackburn2015-05-0519681970
FrKevin FrancisO'Donoghue2015-05-071952
MrPaul AmosGodsell2015-05-081974
MrPaulOughton2015-05-151943
MrOwen PeterGallen2015-05-201957
MrJames BarringtonTaylor2015-05-2119481949
MrKenneth LeonHiggins2015-05-2419441945
MrJohn RobertMcCormack2015-05-2419621963
MrPeter LeslieSutton2015-06-3019601962
MrRobert SydneyBoland2015-07-021936
MrJeremy MichaelSteel2015-07-231983
MrMurray JohnParker2015-08-1019591960
MrJohn JosephMeehan2015-08-121960
MrGerald FreemanRhodes2015-08-1319511953
MrBrian RaymondEastgate2015-08-151953
MrTerence StephenFahey2015-08-241952
MrMichael JohnCasserley2015-09-0919581960
MonBede BrianO'Gorman2015-09-221941
MrJoseph PaulMorton2015-09-2419531956
MrNeil LindsayGraham2015-09-3019571959
MrJohnO'Neill2015-10-0119591962
MrPeter JohnClark2015-10-0819541955
MrBernard JohnFinch2015-10-1019451949
MrDonald FrancisSummerfield2015-10-1119461948
MrNoel Edward JamesQuirke2015-10-2819541955
MrJohn KeiranMcKee2015-10-3019631965
MrPatrick MNevin2015-11-0819401944
MrGerardDraper2015-11-0919711973
MrWilliam AlbertWhiting2015-11-2019441945
MrDouglas CharlesHiggins2015-11-2419461950
MrRonald AnthonyDick2015-11-251957
MrJohn WardGalvin2015-11-3019511955
MrGerard KevinRoberts2015-12-0519691970
MrNicholas BrentMorrison2015-12-0920052009
MrAndrew NorrisSykes2015-12-0919751978
MrRichard JamesGlubb2015-12-1719501952
MrWilliam PatrickO'Reilly2015-12-2619451946
MrPaul AnthonyMahoney2015-12-301960
MrPeter TonyHyde2016-12-0919531957
FrKevin FrancisMears SM2016-12-2419481952
MrBrendon LeonardMorrison2016-12-2519501951
MrGordon GrahamClark2017-01-0919391943
MrGerard ChristianNeilson2017-01-1819601964
MrMichael DavidHeenan2017-01-201955
MrPatrick TalbotCowie2017-01-2219541955
MrLeonard JohnstonMorrow2017-02-0919631966
MrMichael JamesQuinn2017-02-1019531954
MrMoolenaar2017-02-2019531954
MrPaulCassidy2017-02-2219601964
MrPercy DavidTaylor2017-02-2319481952
MrThomas MichaelHarnett2017-02-2419531954
MrPatrick ErnestLeeming2017-03-161948
MrBernard JohnKearns2017-03-2119381943
MrRoss PatrickBrownlee2017-04-0419461949
MrGregory EdwardCunneen2017-04-1619611963
MrPeter RichardGlubb2017-04-2719561958
MrRoger StanleyBirch2017-04-30
MrThomas WilliamCaldwell2017-05-0419691972
MrEric PatrickMillward2017-06-0519441945
MrBrendan ThomasBamford2017-06-0619681969
MrGerald EdwardWalsh2017-06-1819401943
MrBrian JamesSlattery2017-06-2319511954
MrTrevor MichaelDavies2017-06-2419491951
MrPatrick MarkO'Sullivan2017-06-2919531956
MrGraham JamesMundy2017-07-181947
MrDesmond PeterBurke2017-09-171942
MrAnthony Joseph PatrickLaffey2017-09-181939
MrPeter Gerald DanielHiggins2017-09-191960
MrJohn Keith 23.09.17 1967-70Castello2017-09-2319671970