Home » Old Boy’s R.I.P

Old Boy’s R.I.P

 NameLast NameDate of DeathYear started at SBCYear finished at SBC
MrMark StefanAdamczyk201419691970
MrKevinAnderson2012-04-0119531955
MrSteven EdwardAshley2014-12-0619992003
MrMichaelBamford2013-02-1319591962
MrBrendan ThomasBamford2017-06-0619681969
MrAlfredBarrett2011-07-1419421946
MrJamesBarry2011-08-1819361940
MrDominicBell2011-02-2219781982
MrTonyBell2011-08-1119521953
MrRonald JohnBell2015-02-121967
MrPhilip BasilBirch2014-10-1419661970
MrRoger StanleyBirch2017-04-30
MrMark AndrewBlackburn2015-05-0519681970
MrTerenceBligh2012-03-2719671971
MrBadenBlyth2012-08-1019381941
MrMaurice PatrickBoland2014-08-2619481952
MrRobert SydneyBoland2015-07-021936
MrDanielBond2012-01-1219521953
MrFrancisBowden2011-06-0419511953
FrPeter JohnBradley2014-10-2019471951
MrRoss PatrickBrownlee2017-04-0419461949
MrPeterBrunel2011-11-0919451946
MrBasilBuckley2011-01-0919311932
MrWilliam PatrickBurke198719381942
MrOrton NoelBurke200519401944
DrDavidBurke200519751979
MrJohn PatrickBurke200519731976
MrDesmond PeterBurke2017-09-171942
MrJohn David Burke QSM JP2019-02-0919451948
MrWilliamCadigan2013-07-0119441948
MrBillCadigan2013-08-0119441948
FrPaddyCahill2011-02-1419461951
MrThomas WilliamCaldwell2017-05-0419691972
MrStuartCameron2014-04-081989
MrAlanCampbell2012-08-0419461951
MrMichael JohnCasserley2015-09-0919581960
MrPaulCassidy2017-02-2219601964
MrJohn KeithCastello2017-09-2319671970
MrJohn (Jack)Chunn2011-06-1819361940
MrJeremiahChunn2012-04-1419351941
MrDavidClark2012-08-3119371939
MrPeter JohnClark2015-10-0819541955
MrGordon GrahamClark2017-01-0919391943
MrJohnColl2011-11-1719461948
MrKevinCollins2012-07-2619501951
MrMartinCondon2011-08-0719501951
MrBedeCosgriff2011-07-2119431949
MrJohn BedeCostello2014-11-0519691972
MrJohnCotter2013-06-0119341937
MrPatrick TalbotCowie2017-01-2219541955
MrGraham WilliamCowley2014-12-0819741978
DrJohnCrowley2012-03-1319401944
MrHugh JosephCullen2014-06-2819441948
MrBedeCullen201919481952
MrPatrickCummings2011-10-1619361938
MrClinton (Joe)Cummings2013-02-2219441949
MrGregory EdwardCunneen2017-04-1619611963
MrKevinCunniffe2011-02-0319471948
MrDavid AndersonCunningham2014-07-1619461948
MrGavin PatrickDale2015-04-041964
MrTrevor MichaelDavies2017-06-2419491951
MrPatrick JohnDennehy2015-01-0219501951
Emeritus ProfessorFrancis (Frank)Devonport2014-05-0119351938
MrChristopherDevonport20191967
1971
MrRonald AnthonyDick2015-11-251957
MrPhillipDonnelly2011-01-0619591963
MrBernardDoody20111933
MrGerardDraper2015-11-0919711973
MrBernardDrozdowski2011-09-0619431944
MrHenryDuckworth2013-08-0119431947
Fr.GeorgeDuggan2012-12-1619241928
MrJohnDunne2011-04-1119361937
MrClemenceDurning2014-11-0319411943
MrWilliamDwyer2012-11-2819431944
WarrenDyer2013-11-0219681971
MrBrian RaymondEastgate2015-08-151953
MrPeterEathorne2011-06-1819621963
MrLeoFahey2013-10-0119371940
MrTerence StephenFahey2015-08-241952
MrSteven MurrayFellows201419841988
MrBernard JohnFinch2015-10-1019451949
MrIan JamesFinn2015-04-3019491953
MrPaulFitzgerald2014-11-2119441948
MrPaddyFitzpatrick
201919771980
MrBrianFlanagan2012-11-1119541955
MrRaymund (Charlie)Flanagan201919621962
MrCyrilFlattery2011-10-2519321933
MrMichaelFoley2012-09-0219571960
MrMichaelForrest2013-02-0119591964
MrPaulForrester2013-11-0219671970
MrRobertFoster2011-09-1519451946
MrCharles StuartFoster2014-03-2119531957
MrDavidFowke2011-06-0419351936
MrFelix ChristopherFox2014-11-1819401942
MrMatthewFraser2011-12-1619841988
MrEdwardFriel2011-12-1119381939
MrOwen PeterGallen2015-05-201957
MrJohn WardGalvin2015-11-3019511955
MrTerryGason2013-08-0119581960
MrMurrayGiera2014-01-0119601964
MrRichard JamesGlubb2015-12-1719501952
MrPeter RichardGlubb2017-04-2719561958
MrPaul AmosGodsell2015-05-081974
MrMichaelGolding2012-05-2119641967
MrNeil LindsayGraham2015-09-3019571959
MrMichaelGreen2011-01-1119481953
MrMervyn RichardGreen201419561958
FrJames MatthewGresham2014-05-1919541958
MrJames BrendanGrounds2014-11-0219441945
MrMichaelHaddock2013-05-0119691970
MrAnthony (Tony)

Handisides201919531959
MrBrian DavidHannafin2014-08-2519531957
MrWarrenHarbidge
201919671969
MrTerrenceHarker2012-05-1319511954
MrThomas MichaelHarnett2017-02-2419531954
MrOwenHarvey2014-01-0119411944
MrOwenHarvey2014-12-2719411944
MrLeoHayward2013-02-0119431947
MrGerardHealy2012-09-2119641968
MrMichael DavidHeenan2017-01-201955
MrTerryHickland201919671970
MrKenneth LeonHiggins2015-05-2419441945
MrDouglas CharlesHiggins2015-11-2419461950
MrPeter Gerald DanielHiggins2017-09-191960
MrMichaelHood2012-08-011966
MrPeter (Zuke)Horgan2012-03-1919671970
MrBillHouston2014-07-0119461950
MrPeterHurley2012-06-0819511952
MrJohn GodfreyHutchinson2014-05-2219451946
MrPeter TonyHyde2016-12-0919531957
MrWilliamJackson2012-12-261933
MrDenisJames2014-05-1619451949
MrOscarJohanson2012-11-0619381939
Br.AnthonyJohnston2012-09-1319601963
MrJohn (Kevin)Kane2013-11-0119441947
MrJames GeraldKeane2015-02-181942
MrBernard JohnKearns2017-03-2119381943
BrJerome (Adrian)Kennedy2012-08-211972
MrPaulKennedy2012-12-0619501954
FrGordonKerins2011-03-0219351936
MrMauriceKidd2013-07-0119471951
FrPhilip RobertKing-Turner2014-07-2319551956
MrPeterKingan2011-12-1219971998
MrJohnKotlowski2011-10-1019561957
MrAnthony Joseph PatrickLaffey2017-09-181939
MrRaymond GregoryLagan2014-10-2319431944
MrJulianLai201919921996
MrFrankLancaster
201919561958
MrMichaelLee2013-05-0119521955
MrPeterLeeming2012-11-0219531957
MrPatrick ErnestLeeming2017-03-161948
FrBillLeeming SM2014-06-0119401943
MrRonald BazelLeen2015-03-251947
MrAntoniLeparowski2012-06-051951
MrDesmondLyons2012-09-0119551956
MrLindsayMacLeod2011-02-2119501954
MrPaul KevinMadden2014-08-1919421943
MrPaulMaguire2011-08-0919551958
MrGerardMaguire2012-01-1619671970
MrFrancisMahon2012-05-0119481950
MrBryan JohnMahon2014-10-1119511955
MrPaul AnthonyMahoney2015-12-301960
MrEdwardMalley2011-10-0419281932
MrFelix AlfredMalley2015-04-161935
MrDavidMannix2011-10-2119401942
MrBasilMarfell2013-07-0119441944
MrPatrickMarshall2011-03-1219491951
MrWilliam BernardMassey2014-11-2319631964
MrJohnMatheson2011-04-2019491951
MrJamesMcCarthy2012-10-2119351936
MrJames ChanelMcCarthy2014-01-2519431948
MrBrianMcCloy2011-02-0819511953
MrJohn RobertMcCormack2015-05-2419621963
MrMalcolmMcDonald2012-03-2119501956
MrLeo JosephMcDonald2015-03-311952
MrGeoffrey HaroldMcDonnell2014-06-0919611965
MrSimonMcIntyre2011-05-0119611964
MrJohn KeiranMcKee2015-10-3019631965
MrMauriceMcKinley2012-11-2219431946
MrDonMcMurtrie2013-05-0119541957
MrNoelMcSweeney2012-04-111938
MrDesMcSweeney201919411945
MrWilliamMcTigue2013-08-0119631965
MrRayMcTigue2013-08-0119671969
MrKerry MichaelMcTigue2014-05-0119551959
FrKevin FrancisMears SM2016-12-2419481952
MrGrantMeates2012-08-2119751979
MrJohn JosephMeehan2015-08-121960
MrJamesMiddleton2013-08-0119431945
MrEric PatrickMillward2017-06-0519441945
FrBryanMontgomery2014-01-01
MrCliveMoody2011-04-1719381942
MrGerardMoody2011-08-2019711975
MrMoolenaar2017-02-2019531954
MrGordonMora2013-08-0119691972
MrJohnMora2014-06-0219451950
MrPatMorrison2014-05-0119451947
MrNicholas BrentMorrison2015-12-0920052009
MrBrendon LeonardMorrison2016-12-2519501951
MrLeonard JohnstonMorrow2017-02-0919631966
MrJoseph PaulMorton2015-09-2419531956
MrGraham JamesMundy2017-07-181947
MrMark PNee2015-01-0119481953
MrGerard ChristianNeilson2017-01-1819601964
MrPatrick MNevin2015-11-0819401944
MrPeterNewman201919581962
MrFrancis (Gene)Newton2015-04-211946
MrTonyNoble2012-05-2219561959
MrPeterNolan2012-01-0119481952
MrDenis JoachimNoonan2014-12-0319441946
MrPatrick JamesNorris2014-08-3119431945
MrTonyNy2011-04-0319501951
MrPaul AnthonyO'Connell2015-01-0219501954
FrKevin FrancisO'Donoghue2015-05-071952
MonBede BrianO'Gorman2015-09-221941
MrJohnO'Neill2015-10-0119591962
MrWilliam PatrickO'Reilly2015-12-2619451946
MrWilliam JohnO'Sullivan2014-08-15194446
MrPatrick MarkO'Sullivan2017-06-2919531956
MrDominicO'Sullivan201919521953
FrBrian VO’Connell2014-01-0119571961
FrBrian VO’Connellstaff19861990
MrStephenO’Connor2011-12-0919481949
FrLeoO’Connor2012-05-1019421945
MrGrahamO’Dea2012-08-2819631966
MrPaulO’Donohue2011-12-2719651968
MrPeterO’Meeghan2011-10-1119401942
FrMichaelO’Meeghan2012-02-2719411945
MrGeraldO’Neil2013-02-0119491950
MrTerry Olsen2016-10-2419511953
MrPaulOughton2015-05-151943
MrJohnOwens2011-04-3019441948
MrMurray JohnParker2015-08-1019591960
MrJohnPascoe2013-05-0119711975
MrFinian ThomasPavletich2015-03-0919701971
MrJohnPerera2012-11-1519331934
MrVincentPinn2013-10-0119441945
MrJoPohio2011-02-2219841987
MrKevinPollock2012-10-1219561960
MrOwenPrince2011-10-1719511953
MrJamesPupich2013-07-0119501951
MrThomas FrancisPurcell2014-09-2819531953
MrMichael JamesQuinn2017-02-1019531954
MrNoel Edward JamesQuirke2015-10-2819541955
MrBernardRathbun2011-04-1119411943
MrGerryRathbun2012-09-0619461949
MrBarryRea2011-02-0219531955
MrFrancis PatrickRees2015-02-041947
MrMelville WiremuRehu2015-01-101960
MrIanRennell2011-08-1319391941
MrGerald FreemanRhodes2015-08-1319511953
MrMarkRichards2014-01-1619521954
MrRaymond FrancisRiordan2014-11-0119461948
MrGerard KevinRoberts2015-12-0519691970
MrGraemeRochford2013-10-0119821984
MrShaneRoffey201919821985
MrPeterRogal2011-11-1519551957
MrMatthewRollinson2012-12-0319821984
MrMichael (Des)Rooney2011-08-1319431944
MrPaul WilliamRowe2014-03-3019611963
MrBarrieRustbatch2013-06-0119521954
MrPatrickRyan2011-03-0119401941
MrJohnRyan2011-12-0419441947
MrMauriceRyan2012-09-1719321933
MrJoeRyan2014-08-0119451947
MrJohnRyan2015-02-031966
MrMichaelScott2011-12-0819761977
FrDennisScully SM2014-07-0119371941
MrGregorySepie2011-06-1119691971
MrJohnShaffrey2011-03-2219281931
MrKevin EdwardSharman2014-08-2119601961
MrHerbertShaw2011-09-0719451948
MrArthur (Brian)Shaw2014-01-011936
MrPeterSheehan2014-01-0119381941
MrBarry AnthonySimpson2014-09-0119401945
MrShankarSingh2014-08-0119441945
MrBrian JamesSlattery2017-06-2319511954
MrBrianSmither2014-06-0119521956
MrGeoffreySparrow2012-09-3019491953
MrGavan JohnSpillane2015-04-221955
MrRalph RStafford2015-01-011937
MrJeremy MichaelSteel2015-07-231983
MrMark JamesStevenson2014-07-0919701974
MrKeithStopforth2013-08-0119451949
MrDanielStribling2012-02-0219511952
MrJohn StephenSullivan2014-09-2319421943
MrDonald FrancisSummerfield2015-10-1119461948
MrPeter LeslieSutton2015-06-3019601962
MrAndrew NorrisSykes2015-12-0919751978
MrJames BarringtonTaylor2015-05-2119481949
MrPercy DavidTaylor2017-02-2319481952
MrJohnTeape2015-01-1719481950
MrGeraldThoen2011-0219701972
MrAndrewThom2011-10-3119501951
MrDavidThom2012-06-2119601963
MrLeonThom2012-07-2019621964
MrPatrick NoelThompson2015-04-121942
MrKevinTreacy2012-12-2619601964
MrMauriceTrigance2013-06-0119441945
MrDarrellTryon2013-05-0119551959
MrGerald EdwardWalsh2017-06-1819401943
MrBarry JamesWatson2015-01-111947
MrGraemeWheatley2011-04-0219491952
MrThomas (Duncan)White2013-02-0119411945
MrWilliam AlbertWhiting2015-11-2019441945
MrJohnWildermoth2013-02-2119411942
MrBrian William GWillcox2014-11-1019631964
MrLeonardWilliams2013-11-0119501952
MrJohn WilliamWilson2014-06-2619481949
MrHugh GeorgeWylie2014-11-1619421943