Links

Staff List – 2016

Senior Administration

Rector – Mr Justin Boyle, BA, Dip Tchg

Deputy Rector – Curriculum – Mrs Nola Kilpatrick BA, PGDipEd (Leadership), Dip Tchg

Deputy Rector – Pastoral – Mr Gerard Davidson MA (Hons), Dip Tchg

Academic Staff

Heads of Faculty

Mr Bruce Cameron BSc, BAROE, Dip Tchg [Physical Education and Health]

Mr Simon Cooper MCom (Hons), BBSc, GDip Tchg [Social Sciences]

Mr Fred DeMarco BA, MPA, Dip TchLn [Mathematics]

Mr Richard Freeman BSc, Dip Tchg [Science]

Mr John Gamblin, Adv T Cert, Dip Tchg, Dip S.S [Technology]

Dr Rachael Hawkey PhD, ATCL, Dip Tchg [Arts]

Mr William Hooper BA, Dip Tchg [Further Education and Transition]

Ms Morgan Lynn, BA, Dip TchLn [English and Languages]

Mr Matthew Malone BDes, Dip Tchg [Director Religious Education]

House Tutors

Ms Calie Cron Dip Design, Dip Tchg [Redwood House & TiC Visual Arts]

Mr John Mullen BDes, Dip Tchg [Colin House]

Mr Chris Hubble BLA(Hons), Dip TchLn [McCarthy House, TiC Graphics]

Mr David Williams Cert Ed, B PE & English Hons [Mannix House]

Mrs Jacqueline MacKean BA Hons in English and History [Benedict House]

Administrative Positions

Mr Kevin Grounds MusB (Hons), Dip Tchg

Ms Nicola Leete LLB(Hons), BA, ATCL(Drama), Grad Dip Tch, leave of absence 2016

Mr Eddie Murphy [Director Boarding]

Amanda Surridge BA, , Dip Tchg [TiC Learning Support]

Ms Sarah Parder BA, GradDipTchLn [TiC Media Studies]

Mrs Rachel Pitcaithly BA, Dip Tchg [Ministry Team Coordinator]

Ms Ruth Sullivan BA, GradDipTchLn, [TiC Drama and Gifted and Talented]

Mr Robert Tappenden BA Dip Tchg [Director of International Students]

Mrs Margaret Walcott Dip Tchg [Assistant DRS]

Assistant Teachers

Miss Katie Barlow BA, Grad Dip Tchg

Mrs Kate Bradley BEd

Mr David Bryce BRecEd, GradDipTchLn

Mrs Sally-Ann Clarke

Mrs Emma-Louise Cooper BA (Hons) [English], PGCE

Miss Danielle Coulter BA, Grad Dip Tchg

Mr Andrew Cropp BEd, Dip Tchg

Miss Anna Crouch BSc, Grad Dip Tchg

Mr Brian Dunne BA, Dip Tchg

Mr Steve Entwistle BSc, PGCE

Miss Francesca Festa BA, Dip TchLn

Mr Liam Foley BA, Dip Tchg

Mr Peter Gamble BEd, Dip Tchg

Mrs Melanie Gussette BPhEd and Dip Tchg [Physical Education and Mathematics], , maternity leave 2016

Miss Nicole Hook

Mr Peter Johnson BSc, Dip Tchg

Mr Ron Kelly BA Design, Sec. Educ Cert

Ms Abi King BMus, Dip TchLn

Mr David Litten BSc, Dip Tchg

Ms Jill McArthur BSc, Dip Tchg, maternity leave 2016

Mrs Natalie Todd BSc, Dip Tchg

Mrs Aileen Mackay HND Accting, BA, PGCE

Mr Diarmuid McMahon BA Ed, PGCE

Mr Jason Merrett Bed, Grad Dip TchLn

Ms Victoria Minehan

Mr Jurgen Muller BA, HDE

Mrs Catherine (Cathy) MacPherson BSc

Mr John McPhail BAgrSc, Dip Tchg

Mr David Price Adv T Cert, Dip Tchg, Dip SS

Ms Brooke Rowland BSc, Dip Tchg

Mr David Ruddle BEd (LTIC Digital Technology)

Whaea Kaycee Soutar BMGT, Grad Dip Tchg, Dip Te Reo

Mr Grant Ven BA Hons, Dip Tchg

Mr Callum Wilson BA, Dip Tchg

Mr Daniel Winchester BEd (PE) Dip Tchg (PE and Health)

Mr Nathan Wooding BEd (PE), Dip Tchg (PE, Health and Mathematics) (P.E)

 

Student Support

Mr Lindsay Thorn MEd, Cert Couns, Member NZAC, TTC, Dip Spec Ed [Councillor]

Mr Bill Hall BCom, DipTchg [Gateway Coordinator / Careers]

Mr Lachie Bartlett [Teacher Aide]

Mrs Andrea Brennan [Teacher Aide]

Mrs Rosalie Goode [Teacher Aide]

Mrs Margot Koko [Teacher Aide]

Mr Hugh Morritt [Teacher Aide]

Ms Monique Rae [Teacher Aide]

Mrs Nicola Taylor [Teacher Aide]

Associate Staff

Miss Madeleine Castle [Debt Administrator]

Mrs Joanne Davidson [Pastoral Assistant]

Mr Ben Eldridge B.Mus [Librarian]

Mrs Jill Falloon [College Shop Manager]

Mrs Jacinta Gardner [Events Co-ordinator and Old Boys Association]

Mrs Elizabeth Gudgeon [Laboratory Technician]

Mrs Kim Halliwell [Bursar]

Mrs Katrina High [Executive Assistant to Rector]

Mrs Natasha Page [Payroll Administrator]

Mrs Clare Kissick [Director of Sport]

Mr Rodger Lane [Laboratory Technician]

Mrs Vivien McCaskey [Librarian Assistant]

Mr Tony Murdoch [Director of Development]

Mr Kelvyn Pithie [Systems Administrator]

Mr Haydn Randall [General Manager]

Mrs Barbara Rusbridge [Curriculum Assistant]

Mrs Raewyn Stratford [Financial Assistant]

Mrs Tania Templeton [Receptionist]

Mrs Denise Wilkes [Web Editor]

Mr Tom Worthington [Arts Co-ordinator]

Boarding School

Director & Manager of Boarding – Mr Eddie Murphy

Dorm Masters –  Hugh Mackwell, Viane Makalio, Adam Sutcliffe, Ben Tomlinson, Lachie Weston and Ben Ziolo

School Services

Health Centre

Ms Vanessa Tyson [Nurse]

Dr John Coughlan, MBCHB, MRNZCGP, MBA, MPH (Harvard) [Visiting Physician]

Plant and Grounds

Mr Richard Howe [Caretaker]

Mr Chris Jones [Groundsman]